☰ MENU

Staff Directory

Staff Listing

ADMINISTRATION
Homer Bennett
Principal
Jason Horsley Assistant Principal/Special Education Coordinator
Steve Burch
Assistant Principal/Activities Director
Valerie Booth Administrative Assistant/Bookeeper
Tara Johnson A.D. Assistant/Receptionist
Margaret Hart Attendance Secretary
Mary Romine Counseling Secretary
James Hunting School Resource Officer
Josh Frazier Counselor
Ben Hale Counselor
FINE ARTS
Kurt Sand Choir/Band
Lisa Barber Orchestra
Kim Dockstader Art/Photo
Adam Guild Art
Venice Lancaster Drama/Stage Craft
 Kari Allred Choir
 Cecily Crook
Choir
LANGUAGE ARTS
Winston Patterson English
Ty Draney Spanish
 Jessica Hooper  English
 Kelly Fullmer  English
 Robyn Johnson  English
 Dustin Opitz  Reading
 Casey Parry  Spanish
 Melanie Robinson  English/NHS
 Kevin Waldron  English
 MATH  
 Julie Erickson  Math/Sign Language
 Nicc Crosby  Math
 Reed Pebbles  Math
 Tony Saras  Math
 Joe Wetzel  Math
 Debbie Williams  Math 
 Shane Williams  Math
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
 Jeff Johnson Health 
 Leanne Smith  PE/Dr. Ed
 Eddie Clark  Weights
 Jayne Filibi  PE
 Chris Howell  Sports Conditioning
 SCIENCE  
 Mark Nethercott  Chemistry/Science Club
 Kory Hokanson  Science/AP Biology
 Jeff Johnson  Science
 Andy Taylor  Science
 Robert Erickson  Science
 Kellie Clinger  Science
 SOCIAL STUDIES  
 McKay Erickson  Capstone/Jr. Leg.
 Chris Howell  AP History
 Aaron Lancaster  Social Studies
 Michael Mattson  Social Studies/RAD
 Sharolyn Griffith
 Social Studies
 VOCATIONAL  
 Dahl Simpson  Business/School Store/Dr. Ed
 Karli Philpott
 Business/CRT
 Brandy Taylor  Business
 Bobbi Robinson
 Culinary Arts
 Paula Hoopes  Family and Consumer Science
 Tyson Balls  Machine Shop
 Randy Hokanson  Drafting
 Dallas Warren  Welding/FFA
 SPECIAL EDUCATION  
 Brett Tomlinson
 Special Ed/Compliance Facilitator
 Tawny Christensen  Special Ed
 Kay Cranney  Assistive Technology
 Clint Nicholes  Special Ed
 Jennifer Frome  Special Ed
 Spencer Sloan  Special Ed
 Janna Walker
Special Ed
 LIBRARY MEDIA
 Susan Hepworth
Library Media Specialist
 Stephanie Suloff Library Media Specialist