☰ MENU

Staff Directory

Star Valley High School Staff 2014-2015

ADMINISTRATION  
Homer Bennett
Principal
Jason Horsley Assistant Principal/Special Education Coordinator
Steve Burch
Assistant Principal/Activities Director
Valerie Booth Administrative Assistant/Bookeeper
Tara Johnson A.D. Assistant/Receptionist
Margaret Hart Attendance Secretary
Mary Romine Counseling Secretary
James Hunting School Resource Officer
Josh Frazier Counselor
Ben Hale Counselor
FINE ARTS
Kurt Sand Band/Auditorium Tech.
Lisa Barber Orchestra
Kim Dockstader Art/Photography
Adam Guild Art
Venice Lancaster Drama/Stage Craft
Kari Allred Choir
Cecily Crook
Choir/Pianist
LANGUAGE ARTS
Winston Patterson English
Kelly Fullmer English
Jessica Hooper English
Robyn Johnson English
Dustin Opitz Reading
Kevin Waldron English
Melanie Robinson English/NHS
Ty Draney Spanish
Casey Parry Spanish
MATH  
Julie Erickson Math/Sign Language
Nicc Crosby Math
Reed Pebbles Math/SBO's
Tony Saras Math
Joe Wetzel Math
Debbie Williams Math 
Shane Williams Math
Dave Moore Math
PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
Jeff Johnson Health 
Leanne Smith PE/Dr. Ed
Jayne Filibi
PE
Eddie Clark Weights
Chris Howell Weights
SCIENCE  
Mark Nethercott Chemistry/Physics/Science Club
Kory Hokanson Science/AP Biology
Jeff Johnson Science
Andy Taylor Science
Robert Erickson Science/Instructional Facilitator 
Kellie Clinger Science
SOCIAL STUDIES  
McKay Erickson Senior Capstone/Jr. Leg.
Chris Howell AP History
Aaron Lancaster AP Government
Michael Mattson Social Studies/RAD
Sharolyn Griffith
Social Studies
VOCATIONAL  
Dahl Simpson Business/School Store/Dr. Ed/CRT
Karli Philpott
Business
Brandy Taylor Business
Bobbi Robinson
Culinary Arts
Paula Hoopes Family and Consumer Science
Tyson Balls Machine Shop
Randy Hokanson Drafting
Dallas Warren Welding/FFA
Jeanelle Livingston CNA
SPECIAL EDUCATION  
Brett Tomlinson
Special Ed/Compliance Facilitator
Tawny Christensen Compliance Facilitator 
Kay Cranney Assistive Technology
Clint Nicholes Special Ed
Jennifer Frome Special Ed
Spencer Sloan Special Ed
Janna Walker
Special Ed
LIBRARY MEDIA
Susan Hepworth
Library Media Specialist
Stephanie Suloff Library Media Specialist